Language: English

Iveco Daily 10.8 m³: interior dimensions and what fits inside

3.13 mcargo area length

Height
1.90 m
Between wheel arches
130 cm
Payload
1,350 kg

You can stand up and the bed works better lengthwise, with 130 cm between the wheel arches.

Side view and plan to scale

3.13 m1.90 m1.80 m3.13 m
  • Sleeping
  • Kitchen and gas
  • Bathroom and water
  • Electrics
  • Other
  • Sliding door
Example plan: the “Full-time vanlife” layout, as the editor places it in this version.

Dimensions sheet

Cargo area length3.13 m
Maximum width180 cm
Width at the roof162 cm
Interior height1.90 m
Width between wheel arches130 cm
Wheel arch (length × height)95 cm × 30 cm
Sliding door (width × height)120 cm × 180 cm
Payload1,350 kg approx.
Max. axle load (front / rear)1,900 kg / 2,400 kg approx.
Load floor height68 cm

Also sold as eDaily (electric)

Dimensions from the manufacturer’s spec sheet for the cargo area, unlined. Measure your van before you cut.

What fits

  • Bed

    The bed works better lengthwise: there’s 130 cm between the wheel arches and 180 cm of maximum width.

    How we work it out: With 1.36 m or more between the wheel arches, a transverse bed fits (the same rule the editor uses).

  • Lengthwise bed

    A 190 cm bed fits lengthwise in the 3.13 m of cargo length.

    How we work it out: You need at least 1.95 m of cargo length: a 190 cm mattress plus 5 cm of clearance.

  • Standing up

    You can stand up: 1.90 m of height, unlined.

    How we work it out: Standing from 1.80 m of interior height; sitting without stooping from 1.30 m.

  • Through the sliding door

    A unit up to 120 cm wide and 180 cm high will go through.

    How we work it out: The clear opening of the sliding door, from the manufacturer’s spec sheet.

  • Weight

    With 1,350 kg of payload, allow for insulation, lining, furniture, water and people. The app adds it up as you design.

    How we work it out: Approximate payload of the base version: it changes with the gross vehicle weight, the engine and the equipment. The figure that counts is the one on your registration papers.

Layouts that fit

Layouts the editor places in full in this version, without leaving anything out.

  • Weekend getaways

    Rear bed with a garage, kitchen by the door and a fridge.

    10 items

  • Full-time vanlife

    Enclosed bathroom, long kitchen, fixed bed, and off-grid power and water.

    24 items

Compared with other versions

Differences from this version.

This one (10.8 m³)12 m³Renault Master L2H2
Cargo length3.13 m+0.41 m−0.05 m
Height1.90 m=−0.01 m
Between wheel arches130 cm=+8 cm
Payload1,350 kg−50 kg+50 kg

Questions

What are the interior dimensions of the Daily 10.8 m³?

The cargo area is 3.13 m long, 180 cm at its widest and 1.90 m high, without lining or insulation.

Can you stand up in the Daily 10.8 m³?

Yes: you can stand up (1.90 m unlined).

What bed fits in the Daily 10.8 m³?

The bed works better lengthwise: there’s 130 cm between the wheel arches. A 190 cm bed also fits lengthwise.

Put your furniture in a Daily 10.8 m³

Design this van